Email Directory

Telephone and Email Directory of Water Resources Department

IMPORTANT TELEPHONE

Sr.
No
Name S/Sh./Smt./Ms Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 V.P.SinghBadnore Governor 2740740 2740740    
2 Akem Singh PS/Governor 2740740 2707971    

CHIEF MINISTER PUNJAB

3 Hon’bleCapt.Amrinder Singh C.M. Punjab 2740325 2740737    
4 G.S.Sodhi OSD/CM. Punjab     99152-22553  
5 Lakhmi Ram Secretary/C.M.
Punjab.
2740325   98780-82579  
6 Sukhbinder Singh Sarkaria Hon'ble Water Resources Minister 2740119 2540494 98140-50171 rwrm2018@gmail. com
7 Swaran Kaur PS/Hon'ble WR Minister 2740119   94172-92955  
8 Kartar Singh PA/Hon'ble WR Minister 2740119   98554-50677
99889-04949
 

PRINCIPAL SECRETARY WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

9 Sarvjit Singh, IAS Principal Secretary/WR 2741524   94170-15000 723/7th floor
10 Bhupinder PS/PSWR 2741524   98140-01793  
11 Parminder Singh PA/PSWR 2741524   98726-28681  
12 Gagandeep Singh Brar Special Secy. WR 2742131      
13     2742131      
14   PA/Secy.WR 2742131      
15 Parampal Kaur Sidhu, IAS. Special Secretary, WR 2743875   98156-26788  
15-A Mamta PA/SS,WR 2743875   99157-47530  
15-B   Jt. Secretary, WR 2742312      
15-C Gurmeet Singh Deputy Secretary, Water Resources. PBX-527   99157-88740  
16 Rakesh Kumar Under Secretary
Water Resources
PBX-119   98720-71964  
17 Ravi Katoch S/IPPI PBX-331   97791-53061 2742243-PBX-Mini
18 Jaswinder Singh S/IPPII PBX-332   97798-07362  
19 Paramjit Singh S/IPPIII PBX-333   98148-30139  
20 Som Parkash S/Works PBX-336   98558-65274  
21 Manohar Lal S/Project PBX-334   98781-02009  
22 S.S.Dhaliwal OSD/Litigation R.No.5, Block-C 2742591   80543-68355 4011321

CANAL ADMINISTRATION

Sr.
No
Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 Sanjiv Gupta CE/Canals 2549130   98767-02212 2549130
1.A   SE/Headquarter 2724079      
2 N.K.Garg SE/I.B. 2213259   94176-02478 2213259
3 Amrit Lal Goel SE/BML 2360311 2363022 99888-84933 2360311
4 H.S.Chahal SE/FCC 244907
246242
244697 98764-00987 244907
5 Gurdeep Singh Dir/W.Cell 2703768 - 98784-34743  
6 J.S.Bhandari SE/SCC 2520233 2520230 98155-33699 2520233
7 H.S.Mehndiratta Dir/CDO 2702546   95016-44400  
8 Ankit Dhir Xen/Canals 2724079   98887-10578  
9 M.M.Gupta Xen/Reg. 2708873   89686-49600
94164-53211
 
9.A Jagjiwan Gupta Xen/Tawan 2705068   84270-99988  
9.B P.S.Sekhon Xen/Const. 2781845   98881-30222  
10 Devinder Singh Xen/BDD 2255975   81468-18685 2203904
11 C.M.Sharma Xen/BML 2350013   97790-77545 2363224
12 Hakam Singh Xen/Devigarh 2353311   97799-08282 2354352
13 H.S.Mehndiratta Xen/Discharge 2218597   95016-44400  
14 Harshpreet Singh Xen./Lehal 2200169   99155-32531  
15 Harpinderjit Singh Xen/Sangrur 01672-234193   98887-60691  
16 G.S.Bahia Xen/Mansa 01652-233914 220614 97791-06120 220614
17 Nitin Sood Xen/Faridkot 01639-250059   98148-99943 255083-Pvt
18 Ashutosh Kumar Xen/Sidhwan 2520132   98148-14121  
19 Gurpreetpal Singh Xen/Ropar 222210 222210 98885-79194 505034
20 G.S.Bahia Xen/BTA 2220158 - 97791-06120  
21 Rajiv Goyal Xen/Harike 246210 246210 99150-50434  
22 Sukhjit Singh Randhawa Xen/Raj. 246259 246259 95010-15365  
23 Jagtar Singh Xen/Eastern 246215 246215 98148-25960
95010-05960
244516
24 Upkaran Pal Singh Xen/Abohar 220417   97793-22888  

PERSONAL STAFF

31 AmarjitBedi PA/CE/C 2549130   94171-70779  
32 Sukhdeep Singh Clerk 2549130   94633-83265  

CANAL ADMINISTRATION

S.N Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 Sanjiv Gupta CE/Canals 2549130   98767-02212 2549130
1.A   SE/HQ 2724079      
2 Ankit Dhir Xen/Canals 2724079   98887-10578 2724079
3 M.M.Gupta Xen/Reg 2708873   94164-53211
89686-49600
 
4 Jagjiwan Gupta Xen/Tawan 2705068   84270-99988  
5 P.S.Sekhon Xen/Const. 2781845   98881-30222  

Central Design Organisation,Chandigarh

6 H.S.Mehndiratta Director/CDO 2702546   95016-44400  
7 Bubnesh Hans Xen//G/CDO 2702569   99884-27027  
8 Mandeep Singh Xen/RC/CDO 2702453   84276-47108  
9 Kewal Krishan Xen/Lining/CDO 2703573   94634-02535
76965-84079
 

I.B.Circle, Patiala

11 N.K.Garg S.E 0175-2213259   94176-02478  
12 Harshpreet Singh Xen/Lehal 0175-2200169   99155-32531  
13 Harpinderjit Singh Xen/Sangrur 01672-234193   98887-60691  
14 G.S.Bahia Xen.Mansa 01652-233914   97791-06120  

B.M.L.Circle, Patiala

15 Amrit Lal Goel S.E 0175-2360311   99888-84933  
16 C.M. Sharma Xen/BML 0175-2350013   97790-77545  
17 H.S.Mehndiratta Xen/Discharge 0172-2225597   95016-44400  
18 Hakam Singh Xen/Devigarh 0175-2353311   97799-08282  

Ferozepur Canal Circle, Ferozepur

19 H.S.Chahal S.E 01632-244907   98764-00987  
20 Rajiv Goyal Xen/Harike 01632-246210   99150-50434  
21 Jagtar Singh Xen/Eastern 01632-46215   98148-25960
95010-05960
 
22 Sukhjit Singh Randhawa Xen/RF 01632-246259   95010-15365  
23 Upkaran Pal Singh Abohar 01634-220417   97793-22888  

Sirhind Canal Circle, Ludhiana

24 J.S.Bhandari S.E 0161-2520233   98155-33699  
25 Ashutosh Kumar Xen/Sidhwan 0161-2520132   98148-14121  
26 Gurpreetpal Singh Xen/RoparHeadworks 01881-222210   98885-79194  
27 G.S.Bahia Xen/Bathinda 0164-2220158   97791-06120  
28 Nitin Sood Xen/Faridkot 01639-250059   98148-99943  
28-A Devinder Singh Xen/BDD 0181-255975   81468-18685  

Water Cell Directorate

29 Gurdeep Singh Director 0172-2703768   98784-34743  
30 Gurdeep Singh Dy.Dir./WC 0172-2703474   98784-34743  

Upper Bari Doab Canal Circle, Amritsar

31 Manjit Singh SE/UBDC 2566252 2226761 98149-65649 2566252
32 Kulwinder Singh Xen/Majitha 2566423   97793-11777  
33 Suresh Mann Xen/Jandiala 2566214   84271-73500  
34 Mahesh Singh Xen/Madhopur 220498 220498 98883-60412  
35 Jagdish Raj Xen/Gurdaspur 220840 220875 96463-46001  
36 Harinder Pal Singh Xen/Shah Nehar 236044 236184 97797-42466  

PERSONAL STAFF

37 Amarjit Bedi PA/CE/C 2549130   94171-70779  
38 Sukhdeep Singh Clerk 2549130   94633-83265  

LIST OF CHIEF ENGINEERS & OTHER STAFF

Sr.
No
Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 Sanjiv Gupta CE/Canals 2549130   98767-02212 2549130
2 V.K. Goel CE/KAD 2549176   95011-80400 2549176
3 S.S.Khosa CE/W.R. 2725932 2216711   98781-49555  
4 Sanjiv Gupta CE/Drg/Mining 2549635   98767-02212  
5 I.D.Goel CE/SPKD 2727632   98784-06906  
6 A.K.Kansal CE/Vig 2548762   99157-53060  
7 A.S.Sohal CE/Plg. 2724266   98146-01195  
8 S.K.Saluja CE/RSDC/SPK/ 01870-263244   83609-12240 263262
9 J.S.Sandhu CE/DIPR, ASR 2226450   94170-89863  
10 I.D.Goel CE/RSDD 2724042   98784-06906  
11 B.P. Singh MD/PWRM&DC 2220077   99153-84254 2790498
12            
13 Kamaljit Singh CE/BBMB, Nangal 01887-
223001
01887-
223030
98723-42775  
13 S.K. Goyal Consultant/Irr. - 2597446 98726-71287  
14 Karandeep Singh Dy.Dir/Admn. 2771073   95011-66444  
15 R.K.Behal ADFA 2781358   78371-80092  
16 Baljit Singh Registrar 2775142   98720-05799  
17 Jaswinder Singh A.O-2 2727924   098164-67067  
18 Ravinder Sharma Superintendent-EE-1 -   97799-49590  
19 D.S.Baghi Superintendent-EE-2     98147-52073  
20 Devinder Singh Superintendent-NGE-2     97791-07272  
21 Ravinder Singh Flora Superintendent NGE-1     98554-73092  
22 Ravinder Sharma Superintendent-Gazetted Salary     97799-49590  
23 Gurcharan Singh Superintendent-EG Section     97819-09989  
24 Naginder Singh Superintendent-Pension     99140-24985  
25 Devinder Singh Superintendent-Admn.     97791-07272  
26 Baljit Singh Superintendent-Canals     98720-05799  
27 Karnail Singh Superintendent-GPF-II     94172-15172  
28 Satvinder Walia Superintendent-GPF-I     98141-84301  
29 Rajinder Singh Superintendent-Workshop     97796-66033  
30 Satinder Singh Superintendent
Budget
    94636-54616  
31 Kiran Bala Superintendent-I&R     94631-97657  

LIST OF CHIEF ENGINEERS

Sr.
No
Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 Sanjiv Gupta CE/Canals 2549130   98767-02212 2549130
2 V.K. Goel CE/KAD 2549176   95011-80400 2549176
3 S.S.Khosa CE/W.R. 2725932 2216711   98781-49555  
4 Sanjiv Gupta CE/Drg/Mining/ 2549635   98767-02212  
5 I.D.Goel CE/SKPD/ 2727632   98784-06906  
6 A.K.Kansal CE/Vig 2548762   99157-53060  
7 A.S.Sohal CE/Planning 2724266   98146-01195  
8 S.K.Saluja CE/RSDC 01870-263244 263245 83609-12240 263262
9 J.S.Sandhu CE/DIPR, ASR 2226450   94170-89863  
10 I.D.Goel CE/RSDD 2724042   98784-06906  
11 B.P. Singh MD/PWRMDC 2220077   99153-84254 2790498
12   CE/BBMB
Sundernagar
01907-
262333
01907-
262444
   
13 Jai Dev CE/Beas Dam
Talwara
01883-237131 01883-
237133
94172-16052  
14 Kamaljit Singh CE/BBMB
Nangal
01887-
223001
01887-
223030
98723-42775  
15 Varinder Singh Engineer-in-
Chief (Hy).
2582541 2583157 98112-13622  
16 J.R.Aggarwal C.E/Const. 2573640   94161-15288  
17 Phool Singh Nain C.E/BWS Unit 2570418 cebws@yahoo.co.in 94670-07161  
18 G.S.Narwal CE/Co-ord 2582537 - 90340-58088  
19 G.R.Goyal CE/BML(S)   - 94166-00888  
20 S.S.Kadian CE/LCU 2582548 - 92165-32566  
21 Rajeev Basal (AC) CE/YWS (North) 2567258 - 98725-91359  
21.A Birender Singh CE/YWS(South)
New Delhi.
011-23974755   098112-13622  
22 Jagmohan Singh GM 2567260   94177-45133  
22A Rajeev Bansal Vigilance     95018-79702
86990-27911
 
23 SumneshLalMathur C.E./Jaipur/Raj 0141-
2227042
0141-
2357911
094141-85566  
24 Vinod Mittal CE/Hanuman-garh Jn.(Raj). 01552-
260607
01552-
260260
082096-12035 260108
2706015
25 Atul Jain CE/CWCCHD. 2741766 - 099686-52152  
26 S.K.Sharma Director/CWC
Sec.27, Chd.
2637569   092108-91320  
27 Bhupinder Singh SE/CWC 2748334   85588-52277  
28 Vijay Saran Dir/CWC, Chd. 2637569      
29 Vinod Shah Addl.Secy.(Raj) 0141-2227042   098292-30298  
30 S.K. Goyal Consultant/Irr. - 2597446 98726-71287  
31   Advisor to CM 5134606 -   5134620

CONTROL ROOM REVENUE MAIN SECRETARIAT 2747798
TELEGRAPH OFFICE I.B.HOHYDEL BUILDING 2780224
FLOOD CONTROL NEW ADMN. BUILDING 2724552

DRAINAGE ADMINISTRATION

Sr.
No
Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 Sanjiv Gupta CE/Drainage 2549635   98767-02212 2779903
2 G.S.Virk Xen/Floods 2724552   98557-58102  
3 Suman Bala PA/CE/Drg. 2549635   99146-55400  

JALANDHAR -0181 (FLOOD CONTROL ROOM-2254415)

Sr.
No
Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 R.L.Sandhu SE/Drg.JDR 2254633 - 97799-00300 2254633
2 Ajit Singh Xen/Jalandhar 2254415 - 97794-33633  
3 Vijay K. Garg Xen/Phagwara 2254297 - 97790-99333  
4 Harinder Pal Singh Xen/Hoshiarpur 252733 253039 97797-42466  
5 Harjot Singh Walia Xen.Ludhiana 2520232 - 97800-92500  
6 Jatinder Kumar Xen/Mech/Nangal 223434 - 88377-43035  
7 Major Singh Supdt. 2254633 - 94639-31396  

FEROZEPUR-1632 (FLOOD CONTROL ROOM-245366)

Sr.
No
Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 Gurdeep Singh SE/Drg.FZR 245188 245186 98786-04218 245188
2 Pawan Kapoor Xen.DCD,Fazilik 263448   98769-00878  
3 Sandip Goyal Xen/Golewala 245366 - 95014-99399  
4 Sukhjit Singh Xen/Faridkot 255203   94175-82955  
5 Pawan Kapoor Xen/Mech. 242408 - 98769-00878  

PATIALA-0175 (Flood Control Room-2304186)

Sr.
No
Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 Devinder Singh SE/Drg./PTA 2213054 2224143 98155-44431 2213054
2   Xen/Mech.Rajpur 230763      
3 Ramandeep Singh Bains Xen/Patiala 2228272 - 98880-08800  
4 Gagandeep Singh Gill. Xen/Sangrur 234086 - 98886-80008  
5 Damandeep S. Gill Xen/Ropar 222073 - 98155-78610  
6 Gagandeep Singh Gill Xen/Mansa 227716 - 98886-80008  

GIDDERBAHA-1637 (FLOOD CONTROL ROOM-2230531

Sr.
No
Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 D.S.Dhaliwal SE/Gidderbaha 230531   98146-37938 230531
2 Upkaran Pal Singh Xen.Faridkot at Gidderbaha 230394 - 97793-22888  
3 Upkaran Pal Singh Xen/C,Mukatsar 262312 - 97793-22888  
4 Sukhjit Singh Xen/Proj.Div.Drg.Gideerbaha 230531 - 94175-82955  
5 Pawan Kapoor Xen.Mech.FZR 242408 - 98769-00878  

CENTRAL MECHANICAL CIRCLE, Chandigarh

Sr.
No
Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 Gurinder Singh SE/CMC 2720476   98143-00314 2720476
2 Sarabjit Singh Gill Xen/Workshop 2702859 - 81460-00339  
3 Sarabjit Singh Gill Xen/Procurement 2721353   81460-00339  

KAD ADMINISTRATION

Sr.
No
Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 V.K Goel CE/KAD 2549176   95011-80400 2549176
2 Balbir Singh Xen/KAD 2773875     2773875
3 Preet Simar ADE/KAD 2773875 - 85910-61386  
4   ADE/Inv. 2773875 -    

KANDI CANAL CIRCLE, HOSHIARPUR

Sr.
No
Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 J.S. Bhandari SE/KCC 253442 253469 98155-33699 253469
2 G.S.Sandhu Xen/SNE,M 253268 224665 97790-74373  
3 Manjeet Singh Xen, SNE C 254727 234752 81465-70372  
4 Manjeet Singh Xen/Inv.IB 252728   81465-70372  
5 G.S.Sandhu Xen.Inv.J 251591   97790-74373  
6 Vijay Kumar Gill Xen.Int.Inv. 253324 - 94174-75129  

DHOLBAHA DAM CONSTUCTION CIRCLE, HOSHIARPUR

Sr.
No
Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 J.S. Bhandari SE/DDCC 253418 250423 98155-33699 253418
2 VikantAnand Xen/JCC 250915   98784-25718  
3 V.K.Garg Xen/KWD 252884   97790-99333  
4 HPS Bedi Xen/Maili 2543536   98150-01234
99150-00038
 
5 Jatinder Kumar Garg Xen/Dam Mtn. 250948 252645 95018-05084  

DIRECTOR KANDI WATERSHED DESIGN DIRECTORATE, CHANDIGARH

Sr.
No
Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 C.S.Shergill Director/KWSD 2703093   95010-45279  
2 Rajinder Ghai SDE 2702930   98729-97779  
3   SDE 2702930 -    
4   SDE   -    
5   SDE 2712453 -    
6   SDE 2712453      
7   Supdt. 2703093 -    

DIRCTOR KANDI CANAL DESIGN DIRECTORATE, CHANDIGARH

Sr.
No
Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 R.S.Bhuttar Director/KCDD 2702547   98156-16647  
2 Depinder Kaur Cheema SDE 2702775      
3 Rakesh Kumar Sharma SDE 2703069 - 97797-41145  
4   SDE -do- -    
5   SDE -do- -    

PERSONAL STAFF

Sr.
No
Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1   PA/CE/KAD 2549176     2549176
2 Gulshan Sr.Assistant/
KAD
2549176 -   2773875

LINING/MINING ADMINISTRATION

S.No Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 Sanjiv Gupta CE/Lining 2724266   98767-02212  
2   PA/CE/L 2724266      
3 Manoj Bansal Xen/Lining 2774270   98782-61133  
4 Chetan Khanna ADE/Lining 2774270   84279-03772  
5   Supdt./Lining 2774270 -    

CANAL LINING CIRCLE, PATIALA

S.No Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 N.K.Garg SE/CLC,PTA 2213505 - 94176-02478  
2 Harshpreet Singh Xen/Patiala 2219184 -    
3 Harpinder Singh Xen/Sangrur 223215 -    
4 Amarjit Singh Xen/Ludhiana 2431281 - 95015-00277  

CANAL LINING CIRCLE, FEROZEPUR

S. No Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 H.S.Chahal SE/CLC, FZR 246818   98764-00987  
2   Xen/FZR 245286 -    
3   Xen/Amritsar (under Mukatsar Drg. Circle, Mukatsar) 2562659 -    
4 Manoj Bansal Xen/Abohar
(underMukatsar Drg. Circle, Mukatsar.)
234954   98782-61133  

CANAL LIINIG CIRCLE, BATHINDA

S. No Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 J.S.Bhandari SE/CLC, BTA 2210066   98155-33699  
2 Baldev Singh Sandhu Xen.CLDivision No.1,Bathinda 2283775 - 98150-38772  
3 Satinder Kumar Xen,CLDivision No.2, Bathinda. 2283910 - 98151-90195  
4   Xen/C.LDivison, Rampuraphul 210617      

WATER RESOURCES ORGANISATION

Sr.
No
Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 S.S.Khosa CE/WR 2216711   98781-49555  
2 L.N.Goel Xen/WR 2216793   98148-36435  
3 Sarwan Singh ADE/WR 2216793 - 98142-10697  
4 Jaswant Singh PA/CE/WR 2725932
2216711
  99143-51492  

WATER RESOURCES DIRECTORATE, CHANDIGARH

Sr.
No
Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 Bhart Bhushan Director/WR 2216667   81465-61684 2216667
2 A.S.Pandher Xen/WR 2216774   89686-00608
78892-03014
 
3 Suresh Kumar Narang Sr.Hydrologist - - 98788-99779  
4 Mehender Kumar -do- - - 95010-45227  
5 Atul Sood -do- - - 97799-88133  

DIRECTOR, PLANNING & DESIGN STUDIES

Sr.
No
Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 Kamal Kant Director 2216772   98787-66339 2216772
2 Jaspal Ram Xen 2216774   98720-12284  
3 G.S. Thakur Sr. Hydrogeologist 2216773   98729-88265  
4 Sukinder Singh -do- 2216673   98151-87476  
5 H.S.Mendiratta Xen/Discharge Div. 2218597   95016-44400  

CHIEF ENGINEER/PLANNING

Sr.
No
Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 A.S.Sohal CE/Planning 2724266   98146-01195  
2 Navjot singh Xen/Planning 2774316 xenplanning1960 @gmail.com 82838-16734  
3 Mr.Nagra ADE/Planning 2774316   81467-99221  

SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, PROCET CIRCLE

Sr.
No
Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 Kamal Kant S.E. 2216740   98787-66339 2216740
2 Jagjiwan Gupta Xen 2218153   84270-99888  

DIRECTOR PROJECT COORDINATION

Sr.
No
Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 N.K.Jain Director 2706646 dirproco.irrpb@gmail.com 84277-56137  
2   Executive Engineer.        

CHIEF ENGINEER/IPRI, AMRITSAR

Sr.
No
Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 J.S.Sandhu CE/IPRI, 0183-2226450   94170-89863  
2 Kulwinder Singh Jt.Director     97793-11777  

Upper Bari Doab Canal Circle, Amritsar

  Manjit Singh SE/UBDC 2566252 2226761 98149-65649 2566252
3 Charanjit Singh Xen/Majitha 2566423   84271-73500  
4 Rajesh Gupta Xen/Jandiala 2566214   97793-11777  
5 Mahesh Singh Xen/Madhopur 220498 220498 98883-60412  
6 Jagdish Raj Xen/Gurdaspur 220840 220875 96463-46001  
7 Harinder Pal Singh Xen/Shah Nehar 236044 236184 97797-42466  

AMRITSAR-0183 (FLOOD CONTROL ROOM-2566097)

Sr.
No
Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 Manjit Singh SE/Drg.Amritsar 2229954   98149-65649 2564772
2 Mahesh Singh Xen/Bari Doab 2566246 2566003 98883-60412  
3 Charanjit Singh Xen/Amritsar 2566097 - 84271-73500  
4 Jagdish Raj Xen/Gurdaspur 222723 - 96463-46001 223366
5 Kulwinder Singh Xen/Mech. 2566278 - 97793-11777  
6 Balraj Singh Sohi Supdt. 2229954 - 98153-72488  

VIGILANCE ORGANISATION

Sr.
No
Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 A.K. Kansal CE/Vigilance 2548762   99157-53060 2548762
2 S.S. Bhullar Xen/Vigilance 2774011   94176-06080  
3 Beant Singh PA/CE/Vig. 2548762   98152-31971  
4 Satbir Singh Clerk 2548762   98152-31971  

VIGILANCE OFFICE AT PATIALA

Sr.
No
Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 Sher Singh TE-I & Vigilance Officer 2358307 - 97797-76400 2358307
2   ATE & VO 2358307 -    
3 Arush Mehta ATE & VO 2358307 - 87280-00878  
4 Capt.Amritvir Singh Randhwa TE-II & Vigilance Officer 2355044 - 94785-63858  
5 Hemant Ghai ATE & VO 2355044 - 98720-07122  
6 Jayant Koshish ATE & VO 2355044   94176-08701  
7 Navdeep Singh TE (M) & VO 2358267   81465-44004  
8 Harmeet Singh ATE 2358267 - 99150-00215  
9 Rajesh Kumar Saini ATE 2358267 - 98789-03803  

VIGILANCE OFFICE AT BATHINDA

Sr.
No
Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 Rajan Dhingra Xen/Vig.BTA 2213575 - 98880-88868 2213575
2283475
2 P.S.Bahia SDO/Vig. 2213575   95016-42345  
3 Ramanpreet Singh Mann SDO/Vig. 2213575 - 98768-37384  

VIGILANCE OFFICE AT AMRITSAR

Sr.
No
Name S/Sh. Designation Office Residence Mobile No. Fax No.
1 A.S.Kahlon Xen/Vig. ASR 2400493   95012-33559 2400493
2   SDO/Vig. 2400493 -    
3   SDO/Vig 2400493      

PUNJAB WATER RESOURCES MANAGEMENT & DEVELOPMENT CORPN. LTD CHANDIGARH (PBX Nos. 2790225, 2792250, 2794550, 2793630)

Sr. No. Name of Officer Designation Mobile No. Telephone No
    Jagbir Singh Brar CHAIRMAN 99158-15970 0172-2220068
    Harpreet Singh Hero Sr. Vice Chairman 95923-00022  
    Savera Singh Vice Chairman 98150-47775  
    Barinder Pal Singh Managing Director 99153-84254 83601-81077 0172-2220077
  1 Jaswant Singh(Addll. Charge) Superintending Engineer(CPO/CVO) 9417162112  
  2 R.K.Behl (Addll. Charge) Financial Advisor 7837180092  
  3   Divisional Engineer (Plg)    
  4 Shammi Singla, D.E. (Addll. Charge) Divisional Engineer(Lining) 9463612959  
  5 J.K. Arya, D.E. Divisional Engineer(T/well) 9779740505  
  6 J.K. Arya, D.E.(Addll Charge) Divisioanal Engineer (Vig) 9779740505  
  7 J.K. Arya, D.E.(Addll Charge) Divisional Engineer (Estt) 9779740505  
  8 Ram Singh Senior Hydrogeologist 9463197562 0172-2228120
  9 Ajay Kumar Sharma P.A. to Chairman 9872496661 0172-2220068
A   Ram Lal Sandhu, Superintending Enfineer Chandigarh Tubewell Circle 9779900300 0172-2272206
           
  1 Jaila Ram, D.E.(Addll. Charge) OPM SAS Nagar Mohali 8146006800 0172-2265629
  2 Rupinder Singh Pabla, D.E. T/well & Store Division, Ludhiana 9878688998 0161-2520084
  3 Damandeep Singh , D.E.(Addll Charge) T/well Const. Division, Ropar 9815578610 01881-222866
  4 Rupinder Singh Pabla, D.E. T/well Division, Malerkotla 9878688998 01675-253038
           
B   J.K.Arya, (Addll Charge) Hoshiarpur Tubewell Circle 9779740505 01882-241219
           
  1 Vijay Gill, D.E. OPM Hoshiarpur 9417475129 01882-222763
  2 Vijay Gill, D.E. TCD, LF , Hoshiarpur 9417475129 01882-223110
  3 Parbodh Chander, D.E. Tubewell Division, Pathankot 9646215900 0186-2100727
  4 Rajesh Gupta, D.E. Lining Division No. 9, Amritsar 9878692188 0183-2560015
           
C.   Jaila Ram, (Addll. Charge) Lining Circle No. 1, Faridkot 8146006800 01639-256197
           
  1 Shammi Singla, D.E. Lining Division No. 1, Ferozepur 9463612959 01632-246212
  2 Avtar Singh (Addll. Charge) Lining Division No. 2, Mansa 9876643799 01652-227115
  3 Jaila Ram, D.E. Lining Division No. 3, Malout 8146006800 8360458578 01637-260936 83607-39017
  4 Shammi Singla, D.E. Lining Division No. 4, Abohar 9463612959 01634-224666
  5 Navret Singh Ghuman, D.E. R.O. Faridkot 9888333983  
           
D.   Gopal Singh, S.E. Lining Circle No. 2, Bathinda 9417324936 0164-2270293
           
  1 Gursagar Singh Chahal ,D.E. Lining Division No. 5, Ludhiana 8284067800 0161-2561451
  2 Gursagar Singh Chahal ,D.E. Lining Division No. 6, Rampura 8284067800 01651-220750
  3 Navreet Singh Ghuman, D.E. Lining Division No. 7, Bathinda 9888333983 0164-2211639
  4 Navreet Singh Ghuman, D.E. Lining Division No. 8, Bathinda 9888333983 0164-2270925
  5 Jaila Ram (Addl. Charge) R.O. Bathinda 8146006800  

CANAL ADMINISTRATION

Sr.No Name S/Sh. Designation Office Mobile No. E-mail address
1 A. Venu Prasad Principal Secy.,WR 2743189 99140-35299 psi@punjab.gov.in
2         spcialsecywr@gmail.com
3 Parampal Kaur Sidhu,IAS Special Secy.WR. 2743875 98156-26788 additionalsecretaryirrigation@
gmail.com
4 IPP1       irrpersonnel1@gmail.com
5 IPP2       irrigationp2@gmail.com
6 IPP3       irrigationp3@gmail.com
7 Works Branch       worksbranch2011@gmail.com
8   Advisor Tech. 5134606   advisortech.punjab@gmail.com
9 Sanjiv Gupta CE/Canals 2549130 98767-02212 cecanals18@gmail.com
10 N.KGarg SE/IB 2213259 94176-02478 seibpatiala@gmail.com
11 Amrit Lal Goel SE/BML 2360311 99888-84933 bmlcirclepatiala@gmail.com
12 H.S.Chahal SE/FCC 244907
246242
98764-00987 sefccfzr2010@gmail.com
13 Manjit Singh SE/UBDC 2566252 94170-89863 seubdccircle@gmail.com
14 J.S. Bhandari SE/SCC 2520233 98155-33699 sesccldh@gmail.com
15 ParveenVirdi Dir/W.Cell 2703768 98881-74837 dwcibho17@gmail.com
16 Gurvinder Singh Dir/CDO 2702546 98143-00314 dcd17chd @gmail.com
17 Ankit Dhir Xen/Canals 2775186 98887-10578 xencanals@hotmail.com
18 M.M.Gupta Xen/Reg. 2775186   xenregulation.pb@ gmail.com
19 P.S.Sekhon Xen/Const. 2781845 98881-30222 xenconstruction.ho@ gmail.com
20 Jagjiwan Gupta Xen/Tawan 2705068   xentawan@ gmail.com
21 Devinder Singh Xen/BDD 2255975 81468-18685 xenbddcanal@gmail.com
22 C.M.Sharma Xen/BML 2350013 97790-77545 xenbml@gmail.com
23 Hakam Singh Xen/Devigarh 2353311 97799-08282 eedevigarh@ gmail.com
24 H.S.Mehndirata Xen/Discharge 2225597 95016-44400 eeddmohali@yahoo.in
25 Harshpreet Singh Xen./Lehal 2200169 99155-32531 xeniblehal@gmail.com
26 Harpinderjit Singh Xen/Sangrur 01672-234193 98887-60691 xenibsangrur@gmail.com
27 G.S.Bahia Xen/Mansa 01652-233914 97791-06120 xenibmansa13@gmail.com
28 Nitin Sood Xen/Faridkot 01639-250059 98148-99943 xencanalfdk@gmail.com
29 Ashutosh Kumar Xen/Sidhwan 2520132 98140-14121 xensidhwancanal@gmail.com
30 Gurpreet Pal Singh Xen/Ropar 222210 98885-79194 xen.ropar@gmail.com
31 G.S.Bahia Xen/BTA 2220158 97791-06120 xencanalbhatinda@yahoo.co.in
32 Rajiv Goyal Xen/Harike 246210 99150-50434 harikecanalfzr@gmail.com
33 Sukhjit Singh Xen/Raj. 246259 95010-15365 rajasthan.feeder@gmail.com
34 Jagtar Singh Xen/Eastern 246215 98148-25960
95010-05960
xeneastern.fzr@gmail.com
35 Jagtar Singh Xen/Abohar 220417 95010-05960 xenaboharcanaldivision@gmail.com
36 Charanjit Singh Xen/Majitha 2566423 84271-73500 majithadivision@gmail.com
37 Rajesh Gupta Xen/Jandiala 2566214 98786-92188 jandiala.ubdc@gmail.com
38 Mahesh Singh Xen/Madhopur 220498 98883-60412 madhopurdivngsp@gmail.com
39 Jagdish Raj Xen/Gurdaspur 220840 96463-46001 eeubdc@gmail.com
40 Harinder Pal Singh Xen/Shah Nehar 01883-236044 97797-42466 snhwdtalwara@gmail.com
41 Sanjiv Gupta CE/Drainage 2549635 98767-02212 cedrainage2008@gmail.com
42 A.K.Kansal CE/Vigilance 2548762 99157-53060 cevigilance18@gmail.com
43 A.S.Sohal CE/Planning   98146-01195 chiefengineerplanning18@gmail.com
44 V.K.Goel CE/KAD 2549176 95011-80400 cekadirrigation@gmail.com
45 S.S.Khosa CE/W Reso 2725932 98781-49555 cewrirr@gmail.com
46 S.K.Saluja CE/RSDC 01870-263244 83609-12240 cersdspk@yahoo.com
47 Kamaljit Singh CE/RSDD 2724042 98723-42775 rsdd661@gmail.com
48 J.S.Sandhu CE/DIPR 2226450 94170-89863 manwindersingh@yahoo.com
jd-ipriasr@punjab.gov.in
49 B.P.Singh MD/PWRMDC 2220077 99153-84254 mdpwrmdc@punjab.gov.in
50 R.K.Behal AD/F&A 2781358   adfairrigation@gmail.com
51 Ravinder Sharm Supdt/GS   97799-49590 cegssibho@gmail.com